?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Mess and Procrastination.... HELP!!!!

Lately, I felt my life is so messy…
I’m a perfectionist person and actually cant stand of any messiness around me.
Specially when I don’t know where’s my things are and scattered around my rent room and my real house.

The thing is.. I’m a lazy bum
If I got problems in real life and feeling gloomy..
I became very lazy to do anything
Like losing all energy and just want to procrastinate on my bed

If everything going around me is smooth
I continue doing my habits and obligation happily
Now everything is a mess mess mess (T_T)

This is the list of things that I desperately need to organize all of them
1.       Money => I spent quite a lot of money this month due to my grandma passed away and other things to take care of it and release stress
2.       Credit cards => I want to use new system using new android app to organize it but due to my crazy spending era I lost track. My old app is too simple.
3.       Downloads => OMG all the ARASHI downloads I missed.. I don’t even wanna know how I’m going to keep up. Checking all the LJ comm again. Specially the sub one
4.       Clothes => It scattered around my rent room and my real house. I felt lots of it are missing. And few are my favorites.
5.       Files => I really need to move it to External HD but haven’t find time to do it…
6.       Internet => I wanted to stop my current internet and change to other but still haven’t have time to do it. I need to stop Telkomsel flash, change it to BB and stop Smart and change to First Media.
7.       Fics archive => I neglected this one for a long time and need to archive all the nice Yama fics out there.. *sobs

Oh God.. so many things to do… I need to stop procrastinating.. or else everything will become huge mess, and I hate mess.. aargh

And I have few to do list as well
1.       To start writing fics specially the Sho x Satoko fic colab with my friend
2.       To organize my own feelings because for the first time I don’t even know what I want life.
3.       To learn how to drive
4.       To make trip plans to Japan for May trip
5.       To make visa at Japanese Embassy
6.       To buy few things like bigger suit case for my trip to japan…


I need to make check list for all this.
*sighs…
How am I going to keep up???
 

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
shilriarizz
Feb. 18th, 2013 03:32 pm (UTC)
i feel you!!! XD
gomen i can't help seeing as i too am a lazy bum ;A;
and i don't even have work yet! how can i feel so tired when i'm not doing anything?! XD
anyway good luck~
wah you're going to japan?? ii na~ good luck with everything <3
nekochan_lia
Feb. 18th, 2013 04:31 pm (UTC)
yeah so many things to do xDD
yet i still enjoy my time being a lazy bum
sigh.. all the downloads xDD
shilriarizz
Feb. 18th, 2013 04:44 pm (UTC)
ahaha daijoubu! things will go right eventually <3 :D
kanu_x
Feb. 22nd, 2013 11:05 pm (UTC)
So how you doing lately? Got this mess figured out yet? :D

You should probably (and probably have already done) all the easy can be done in one day things first and cross it off the list. It's always a relief to have the list shortened.
nekochan_lia
Feb. 26th, 2013 02:53 am (UTC)
Hey you xD
Thankfully few of the easier stuffs already finished but still got lots to do.
How are you?
Things going on well? XD
kanu_x
Feb. 26th, 2013 03:10 am (UTC)
Mmm...I'm doing well. Still sane, lol. I remember I ranted on a post, like, two years ago about getting my driver's license and just last fall I finally got it. It's mind-blowing even for me because I was initially freaking scared of vehicles and driving.

I took too much on this semester than I wanted to chew, so I prioritized and quit my part-time job recently (it was just some fast-food restaurant place anyway, nothing exciting).

But the hardest thing is now I'm at that point in my studies where I'm on the threshold of breaking out into the professional world without an adult to direct me every step of the way, so I'm kind of scared. And I'm afraid of the ongoing tomorrow because this is real life and in reality to make my dreams come true is like finding a four leaf clover. The biggest problem, though, is still me and my pessimism + lack of determination to get things done.

Well, sorry for all this ranting, lol. :p

What have you been up to lately?
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )